Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
Member

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Flinstone Story Book
Modern Promotions 1974 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover 1974. It's Fred, Wilma and Pebbles on the cover of this Hanna-Barbera Authorized Edition. Large format measures 8.5x11". Not ex-library or remainder. There was an inscription on the inside cover but it has been covered over with a white sticker. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial cover is scuffed and shows wear at the corners and spine ends. Binding was loose but has been repaired. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 PUNCH MAGAZINE Feb 1945 Dec 1946 WWII England
1969 Magazine Good Magazine 
Two issues of Punch Magazine included in this lot published in London in 1945 and 1946. The first one dated, February 7, 1945 was published just before the war ended and has a War Effort banner at the top. The second one dated is dated December 18, 1946. They are in good vintage condition. All pages are complete but the covers are loose and show some age toning. Pictures available upon request. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 MIRANDA THE GREAT 1st/1st
Harcourt Brace & World 1967 B Printing 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
1967 First Edition Stated. Written by Eleanor Estes and illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket ($3.25). Not ex-library or remainder. Gift inscription on first blank page dated September 1967, otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket has chipping to the top and bottom of the spine, light wear along the edges and corners, some age toning to the rear and light scuffing/soiling the rear. Binding is tight and secure. In new Brodart cover. A lovely copy of this book in a rare DJ. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Nassau Herald Princeton University 1944
1944 First Edition Very Good 
Nassau Herald 1944 Princeton University HC Yearbook. 1944 Nassau Herald in Very Good Condition. No dustjacket as issued. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover is somewhat rubbed but is dark blue with gilded embellishments. Attractive. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Andy Griffith Show Special Edition
Marathon Music & Video 2001 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
The Andy Griffith Show Special Edition. Set of 3 VHS tapes in slipcases in Very Good to Like New condition. Gently used and in original box. Slipcases and box show minimal if any wear. Not ex-library. Not a rental copy. This special edition includes the following episodes: ANDY DISCOVERS AMERICA, AUNT BEE'S MEDICINE MAN, BARNEY'S FIRST CAR, HIGH MOON IN MAYBERRY, THE BIG HOUSE, A WIFE FOR ANDY, MOUNTAIN WEDDING, OPIE AND THE SPOILED KID and RAFE HOLLISTER SINGS. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Report Of the Warren Commission on The Assasination of President Kennedy
New York Times 1964-01-01 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good Unknown Binding 
First Edition 1964 New York Times Edition. Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Boards show light rubbing only to the gilded lettering on the front cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stories from the Life of Jesus
Adapter-Celia Barker Lottridge; Illustrator-Linda Wolfsgruber Groundwood Books 2004-02-24 0888994974 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked with one page corner turned down. Dustjacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roots
Alex Haley Doubleday 1976 0385037872 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Edition Stated. Hardcover w/clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Not a Book Club Edition. Interior is clean and unmarked. Brown cloth boards with black spine shows light wear along the bottom edge and one bumped corner. Dustjacket is chipped at the top and bottom of the spine and shows wear at the corners. There are small tears along the edges. Binding is quite secure. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hitchcock Solve-Them-Yourself Mysteries
Alfred Hitchcock; Illustrator-Fred Banbery Random House Books for Young Readers 1963-09-12 0394812425 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover is lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A BOOK FOR JENNIFER
Alice Dalgliesh Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1940-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
A Book for Jennifer by Alice Dalgliesh. 1940 First Edition Hardcover. Dustjacket is missing. Published by Scribner's with the "A" on the copyright page. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is exceptionally clean and unmarked. Cloth cover shows minimal shelf wear with just a hint of wear along the bottom edges and at the spine ends. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Chez Panisse Pasta, Pizza and Calzone
Alice Waters Random House 1984 0394530942 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Appears unused. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with a bit of scuffing. Binding is tight and secure. Beautiful illustrations. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doctor Ted
Andrea Beaty; Illustrator-Pascal Lemaitre Margaret K. McElderry 2008-04-08 1416928200 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doll People, The
Ann M. Martin; Laura Godwin; Brian Selznick Hyperion Book CH 2000-08-01 0786803614 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with just a bit of rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Swamp Angel (Caldecott Honor Book)
Anne Isaacs; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky Dutton Juvenile 1994-09-01 0525452710 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition 1st Printing Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior has a gift inscription on the first blank page, otherwise is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with light rubbing but is still glossy. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Black Horses for the King
Anne McCaffrey Harcourt Children's Books 1996-04-01 0152273220 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1996 First Edition Hardcover w/ unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eyewitness Anthologies: Ancient Civilizations (EYEWITNESS ANTHOLOGIES)
ANNE PEARSON, AND JONATHAN N. TUBB SIMON JAMES 1998 0789437899 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fashion Frenzy (Beacon Street Girls #9)
Annie Bryant Beacon Street Girls 2006-09-01 1933566027 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Softcover in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Story of Harvard, With Illustrations By Vernon Howe Bailey,
Arthur Stanwood, Pier 1913 1913 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The Story of Harvardby Arthur Stanwood Pier with illustrations by Vernon Howe Bailey. Little Brown and Co. 1913In very good condition. Red cloth cover with illustration of the yard through the trees. States Published September 1913. First Edition. Not ex-library. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Illustrations by Vernon Howe Bailey. Decorative cover is faded at the spine and shows minimal edge wear. Top of the text block is gilded. Would make a lovely gift! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Miami Giant
Arthur Yorinks; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak Hyperion Books for Children 1995-09 0062050680 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION. Not ex-library but it is a remainder copy with a black slash along the bottom of the textblock. Pages are bright and colorful. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped and is glossy with a one half inch closed tear to the upper rear corner. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Midnight Magic
Avi Scholastic Press 1999-10-01 0590360353 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with a tear at the top of the rear back left hand corner. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Junie B., First Grader: Boss of Lunch (Junie B. Jones, No. 19)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus Random House Books for Young Readers 2002-05-28 0375815171 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-ha-ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)
Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus Random House Books for Young Readers 2006-05-23 0375834036 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows some creases. Does not affect the reading quality. Binding is tight and secure. First Edition. Second Printing. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Bennett Cerf's Book Of Laughs
Bennett Cerf Random House 1959 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover. Beginner Books B-11. Later printing. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimal shelf wear and is glossy with one lower bumped corner and light wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ramona Quimby, Age 8
Beverly Cleary; Alan Tiegreen HarperCollins 1981-10-01 0688004776 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First Edition with full number string. No Dustjacket. Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. First blank page is neatly cut (triangular cut at the upper right hand corner) where previous owners name had been. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cloth cover shows gentle smudging and light wear at the corners. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 I reach out to the morning, (A Bill Martin freedom book)
Bill Martin Bowman 1970 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
1970 Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Eli
Bill Peet Houghton Mifflin (Juv) 1978-03 0395264545 School & Library Binding Near Fine Near Fine School & Library Binding 
Eli by Bill Peet. 1978 9th Printing (number line only lists 9 and 10) Hardcover w/ Dustjacket in wonderful condition with only a hint of wear along the right edge. It is price clipped. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket condition is quite unusual for a white paper DJ. I believe that the Hardcover is out of print. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Let's Steal the Moon: Jewish Tales, Ancient and Recent,
Blanche Luria. Serwer Little Brown & Company 1970-01 0316781509 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Vintage 1970 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Second Printing stated. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows general shelf wear including small tears along the edges and general scuffing and rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 The Invention of Hugo Cabret HC/DJ 1st/1st Fine
Brian Selznick Scholastic Press 2007 0439813786 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. First Edition with full number string in an unclipped jacket. Obviously, no Caldecott Medal on the front as this was printed before receiving the award. Purchase locally and never read. Now in a new Brodart cover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows a whisper of wear from being on the bookshelf at the store. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 More Rootabagas
Carl Sandburg Knopf Books for Young Readers 1993-09-21 0679800700 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
First Edition Thus 1st Printing Hardcover w/ clipped Dustjacket. Illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Lives and Legends of the Saints
Carole Armstrong Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1995-10-01 0689802773 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial cover is glossy and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear but could be removed as the pictorial cover is in such good condition. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 More Tabby Magic
Cecile de Banke Hutchinson-London 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition 1961. Hardcover with Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners ex-libris sticker on inside front cover and name and address written in pencil on first blank page. Otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Black and white illustrations by Nora Unwin. Red dustjacket shows some shelf wear with light soiling to the rear and chipping to the spine ends. A few small tears along the edges. No price clipped. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Age of Unreason
Charles Handy Harvard Business School Press 1990-12 0875842461 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Glossy Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 The Winning Forward Pass
Charles Lawton Cupples & Leon Company 1940-01-01 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1940 Vintage Hardcover without Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Light buff cover with navy blue lettering shows minor shelf wear. Front cover open flat but binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Littlest Angel
Charles Tazewell; Illustrator-Paul Micich Ideals Children's Books 1991-09 0824985168 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 One City, Two Brothers
Chris Smith; Illustrator-Aurelia Fronty Barefoot Books 2007-09-01 1846860423 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Price has been clipped from DJ. Excellent condition with light rubbing to jacket only. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 The Widow's Broom
Chris Van Allsburg Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1992 0395640512 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. First Edition First Printing. Large, measuring 8.5" x 13". Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Very light edge wear with two tiny closed tears to the top of the rear. Almost as new. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Blue Hawaii [VHS]
Cinematographer-Charles Lang; Editor-Terry O. Morse; Producer-Hal B. Wallis; Producer-Paul Nathan; Writer-Allan Weiss; Writer-Hal Kanter Paramount Home Video 2003-01-07 6304673019 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS in Very Good condition. Gently used and in original slipcase. Case shows light wear with some rubbing at the corners. Not ex-library. Not a rental copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 The Emperor's Children (Vintage)
Claire Messud Vintage 2007-06-26 030727666X Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Brooklyn
Colm Toibin; Reader-Kirsten Potter Blackstone Audio, Inc. 2009-05-05 1433291908 Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 
Colm Toibin's Brooklyn, unabridged. In excellent condition and only used once. Includes six audio CDs. Read by Kirsten Potter. In original slip case. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Inkheart
Cornelia Funke The Chicken House 2003 0439531640 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition with full number string. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Small smudge to the first blank page otherwise, interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with just a hint of wear along the top edge. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Igraine The Brave
Cornelia Funke The Chicken House 2007-09-24 0439903793 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear, lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 The Case of the Scaredy Cats (I Can Read Book 2)
Crosby Bonsall; Illustrator-Crosby Bonsall HarperCollins 1971-11-10 0060205660 Library Binding Very Good Very Good Library Binding 
Hard to find 'I Can Read Book' in dustjacket. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket in Very Good condition. Not ex-library but there is a remainder mark on the bottom of the textblock. Interior is clean and unmarked. Boards are sharp and unmarked as well. Dustjacket shows minimal edge wear and very light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Christmas Joy
Cynthia Holt Cummings Holt Peterson Press, Birmingham, MI 1986-01-01 1881811050 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1986 First Edition. Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Gift inscription on the first blank page otherwise, the interior is unmarked. Boards show minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Honus & Me: A Baseball Card Adventure (Baseball Card Adventures)
Dan Gutman HarperCollins 1997-03-01 0380973502 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Honus & Me, Dan Gutman 1997. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket is not price clipped and is glossy with light edge wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Hoboken Chicken Emergency
Daniel Pinkwater; Daniel Manus Pinkwater Atheneum 1999-10-01 0689830602 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Looking for Bobowicz: A Hoboken Chicken Story
Daniel Pinkwater; Illustrator-Jill Pinkwater HarperCollins 2004-06-01 0060535547 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Brand Warfare: 10 Rules for Building the Killer Brand
David F. D'Alessandro; Michele Owens McGraw-Hill Companies 2001-03-08 0071417583 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Rome Antics
David Macaulay Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1997 0395822793 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket very lightly/faintly curled along the top edge cover (you probably wouldn't notice it but we are very picky!) It is still glossy. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Wheel away!
Dayle Ann Dodds Harper & Row 1989 0060216883 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
1989 Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with a small tear at the top of the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Boston Coffee Party (An I Can Read Book)
Doreen Rappaport; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully Harper & Row 1988 0060248246 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION stated. 1988 Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket ($9.95). Part of the I Can Read Series of books and very difficult to find in this condition with a dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. At some point, the back of the dustjacket must have gotten wet. It has stipled the jacket but did not soak through to the book. There is no odor. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Old Turtle
Douglas Wood; Painter-Cheng - Khee Chee Pfeifer - Hamilton 1992-01-01 0938586483 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/clipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear, with a light crease along the back cover, lightly rubbed. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss
Dr. Robert C. Atkins M.D. St. Martin's Griffin 2004-05-11 0312315236 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear and still glossy. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Oh, the Thinks You Can Think! (Beginner Books(R))
Dr. Seuss Random House Books for Young Readers 1975-08-12 0394831292 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ! El Gato Con Sombrero Viene De Nuevo (Spanish Edition)
Dr. Seuss; Translator-Yanitzia Canetti Lectorum Publications 2004-09-30 1930332432 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The Cat in the Hat Comes Back in Spanish. Pictorial hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Songs of Peter Rabbit
Dudley Glass; Illustrator-Beatrix Potter Frederick Warne & Co. Inc. 1951-01-01 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine Fair Hardcover 
Second Printing 1958 Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket ($2.50). Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pages are not age toned and appear never read. Dustjacket in fair condition only with numerous tears including a large eight inch closed tear to the front cover. Binding is tight and secure. Words and music by Dudley Glass based on the Tale of Peter Rabbit by Beatrix Potter. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Sergio Makes a Splash
Edel Rodriguez Little, Brown Young Readers 2008-05-01 0316066168 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior has an inscription inside the front cover other than that is clean. Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ghostly tales and eerie poems of edgar allan poe (Illustrated Junior Library)
Edgar Allan Poe Grosset & Dunlap 1993-08-15 0448405334 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First Printing with full number/letter line beginning with A. Hardcover w/out Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Illustrations by Larry Schwinger are intact. Pictorial cover shows some shelf wear with light scuffing at the spine and wear to all of the corners. Binding is tight and secure. Part of Grosset & Dunlap's Illustrated Junior Library Series. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Poetry for Young People: Emily Dickinson
Editor-Frances Schoonmaker Bolin; Illustrator-Chi Chung Sterling 1994-12-31 0806906359 Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A Visitor's Guide to Ancient Rome (Time Tours (Usborne))
Editor-Lesley Sims Usborne Books 2000-01 0746030649 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Appears unread and unopened. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal, if any, shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 True Stories: Girls' Inspiring Stories of Courage and Heart (American Girl Library (Middleton, Wis.).)
Editor-Trula Magruder; Editor-Shannon Payette; Editor-Michelle Watkins; Illustrator-Amanda Haley American Girl Publishing Inc 2003-09 1584857447 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear if any. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Half Magic
Edward Eager; Reader-Full Cast Listening Library 2001-04-24 0807261882 Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
Audio Cassettes in very good condition. Original case shows general shelf wear. Performed by the Words Take Wing Repertory Company. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Once there was a rabbit, (A First reading book)
Edward W Dolch Garrard Press 1961 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover w/Dustjacket. Has one school library stamp on the inside front cover, otherwise, interior completely clean...No marks, rips or tears. Pictorial cover is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with wear along the edges and light rubbing. No chips or tears. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Mystery at Witchwood
Elizabeth Rainbow Weybright and Talley 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. First Edition not stated but1968 is the only date listed. Not ex-library or remainder. Again, not price clipped. Interior is very clean and unmarked. Dustjacket would have been listed as Very Good but shows a price sticker in the middle of the front cover. Light shelf wear along the edges and a small chip/closed tear to the top of the spine (rear). Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Where the road ends
Ella Thorp Ellis Atheneum 1974 0689301340 First Edition Unknown Binding Collectible: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear with unclipped price. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Katy No-Pocket (Sandpiper)
Emmy Payne; Illustrator-H. A. Rey Sandpiper 1973-12-01 0395137179 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
In excellent Like New condition. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover is glossy. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Smugglers' Trail
Evan Evans New York: Harper & Brothers, 1934 1934 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover without Dustjacket. Copyright is dated 1934 but I believe this is a later printing. There is a slip laid in from the Copley Plaza Hotel in Boston with a note from the Adventure Book Club. This copy is a book club edition and was for sale if you wanted to join the club. The price to club member's was $1.00. This book is not ex-library or remainder but would be considered a book club edition. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pages very lightly age toned. Blue cloth cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Evan Evans is a pseudonym of Max Brand. Interesting copy with the book club slip. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Panico En La Discoteca/panic at the Disco (Leer En Espanol, Level 3) (Spanish Edition)
Fernando Uria Santillana USA Publishing Company 1998-07 8429434313 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback. Never used and never opened. Brand new book still in shrink wrap. Obviously, not ex-library or remainder. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Fodor's Flashmaps Boston, 4th Edition
Fodor's Fodor's 2005-01-04 1400011477 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 The Sacred Feather
Frances Judd Cupples & Leon 1940-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1940 Hardcover without Dustjacket. #14 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1940 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show some wear with scuffing along the edges, the corners and at the top and bottom of the spine. Previous owners name in pencil on the first page (under the 'The Is My Book' heading) has been erased otherwise, interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. One inch tear to the first blank page. Binding is secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 The Green Cameo Mystery
Frances K. Judd Cupples and Leon Co. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
Hardcover without Dustjacket. #6 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1936 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show moderate wear with scuffing along the edges and at the top and bottom of the spine. Interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. Binding is beginning to loosen just a bit. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 The Double Disguise
Frances K. Judd Cupples and Leon Co. 1941 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1942 Hardcover without Dustjacket. #16 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1941 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show some wear with scuffing along the edges, the corners and at the top and bottom of the spine. Previous owners name in pencil on the first page (under the 'The Is My Book' heading) otherwise, interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. Binding is secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Beneath the Crimson Brier Bush (Kay Tracey Mystery Stories)
Frances K. Judd Cupples & Leon Co. 1937 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1937 Hardcover without Dustjacket. #8 in the Kay Tracey series. Lists to itself on the copyright page with a 1937 date. Not ex-library. Good condition. Yellow boards with red lettering on both the cover and the spine. Boards show some wear with scuffing along the edges, the corners and at the top and bottom of the spine. Previous owners name in pencil on the first page (under the 'The Is My Book' heading) has been erased, otherwise, interior pages are unmarked but very age toned. Binding is secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 A Child's Life of Jesus
Fulton Oursler; Illustrator-Elinore Blaisdell Doubleday & Company 1951 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in unclipped Dustjacket. Published by Doubleday in 1951. Lithographs by Elinore Blaisdell. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Pictorial boards are clean as well. Dustjacket is unclipped ($1.75) and shows minimal shelf wear with light scuffing to the paper cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Two Princesses of Bamarre
Gail Carson Levine HarperCollins 2001-03-01 0060293152 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows light shelf wear with some rubbing. Previous owner crossed out the price on the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Massage Book (The original holistic health series)
George Downing; Illustrator-Anne Kent Rush Random House 1972-02-12 0394707702 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
30th Printing 1988. Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 New Ideas For Lap Quilting
Georgia Bonesteel Oxmoor House 1987-10-01 0848707044 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Printing Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Glossy Dustjacket shows minor shelf wear with light rubbing in very good condition. Binding is tight and secure. Includes a set of six (8"x 10 3/4") sheets of durable frosted vinyl-2 uncut sheets to make your own stencils, and 4 sheets with full-size precut quilting stencils from New Ideas for Lap Quilting. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Highballs High Heels: A Girls Guide to the Art of Cocktails
Gideon Bosker; Karen Brooks; Reed Darmon Chronicle Books 2001-04-01 0811830179 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 The Eagle and the Iron Cross
Glendon Swarthout Dutton Adult 1966 0453000991 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing SIGNED copy of author's sixth book. Author has inscribed a message to a friend on the first blank page. An address in Arizona is written just beneath that. Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket in good condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Mustard boards show a small faded spot along the bottom front and light foxing to the top of the text block. Dustjacket is intact with chipping to the top and bottom of the spine, small tears at the corners and a larger triangular piece missing at the lower right hand front corner. Binding is secure. In new Brodart cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Eleventh Hour: A Curious Mystery
Graeme Base Harry N. Abrams 1989-09-01 0810908514 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear, lightly creased with a tiny tear at the bottom of the left hand cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: A Novel
Gregory Maguire Harper Paperbacks 2000-10-01 0060987529 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows minimal if any shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Hanna Barbera's Flintstones Double Rubble Trouble (Flintstones)
Hanna Barbera Ottenheimer Publishers 1978 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Copyright 1978 by Hanna Barbera. Small format softcover with price of $1.25 in upper right hand corner. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean although pages are slightly age toned. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear with a bit of wear along the edges. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Adventures in Science with Jane and Paul, The Rainbow Readers
Harry A., Bailey, Guy A., Stroetzel, Be Carpenter Allyn and Bacon, Inc. 1948 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Original copyright indicates 1948 but title page also states 1951. Pictorial hardcover--no jacket as issued. Published by Allyn and Bacon. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows general soiling and wear to the corners. Binding is tight and secure. New Edition stamped on the rear cover. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Miss Nelson Is Back
Harry G. Allard; Illustrator-James Marshall Houghton Mifflin Books for Children 1982-10-25 0395329566 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First Edition First Printing with clipped dustjacket. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Black cloth cover with title in silver on front and spine. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with general wear along the edges and a three inch stain along the middle right hand edge. This is isolated to the edge and did not soak through. Chipping at the corners. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Cigars of the Pharoah (The Adventures of Tintin)
Herge Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 1975-04-30 0316358363 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Softcover in excellent condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover is glossy and unmarked. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The Adventures of Tintin: The Castafiore Emerald, Flight 714, Tintin and the Picaros (3 Complete Adventures in 1 Volume, Vol. 7)
Herge Little, Brown Young Readers 1997-09-01 0316357278 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Volume 7 of The Adventures of TinTin. Three Adventures in one novel. Pictorial Hardcover. Includes The Castafiore Emerald; Flight 714; TinTin and the Picaros. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Cover shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing only. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Cautionary Tales for Children
Hilaire Belloc; Illustrator-Edward Gorey Harcourt 2002-12-01 0151007152 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket in excellent unread condition. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket as new. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 The Oom-Pah Horn 1962 Wriston Geer HCDJ 1st
Hildreth Tyler Wriston Abingdon Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. FIRST EDITION 1962 (A). Not ex-library or remainder. Previous owners pasted in ex-libris sticker on the FFEP, otherwise, interior is clean...No marks, rips or tears. Dustjacket shows some shelf wear with chipping to the top and bottom of the spine and a small closed tear at the center of the spine. Wear to the corners and edges as well but remarkably clean considering that it is a matte paper jacket. Binding is tight and secure. It is price clipped. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 The Spiderwick Chronicles, Books 1 and 2: The Field Guide and The Seeing Stone
Holly Black; Reader-Hank Jacobs Listening Library 2003-05-13 080721650X Audio Cassette Used: Very Good Audio Cassette 
Audio Cassettes in very good condition. Original case shows light shelf wear. Read by Hank Jacobs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Illustrated Study Bible for Kids: Holman Christian Standard Bible
Holman Bible Editorial Staff Holman Bible Publishers 2007-10-01 158640105X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Papa, Please Get The Moon For Me
Illustrator-Eric Carle Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991-08-20 088708026X Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardcover SIGNED by Mr. Carle on the title page. Not ex-library or remainder. In addition to Mr. Carle's signature, there is a gift inscription dated 1991. Interior is clean and unmarked. This was a book that was clearly enjoyed by a child. All flaps are intact but you will notice a tiny tear here and there. Binding is loose. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Gingerbread Mouse
Illustrator-Katy Bratun HarperCollins 2003-10-01 0060090804 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial hardcover w/out dustjacket. Not certain if it was issued with one. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. First Edition. Cover shows minimal shelf wear with light rubbing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Outside Over There Sendak HC/DJ
Illustrator-Maurice Sendak HarperCollins 28236 0060255234 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with Dustjacket 1981 Edition not stated but there is no Caldecott Medal on the jacket indicating either a very early edition or a First. Not ex-library or remainder. From recent estate sale. Wonderful copy of this Caldecott Honor book (the second in Sendak's trilogy). Bright red boards with gold lettering show minimal, if any, shelf wear. Interior text is clean and unmarked except for some light foxing to the title page. No rips or tears. Dustjacket is unclipped ($12.95) and again, shows minimal wear (light foxing to the interior jacket, two tiny closed tears to the inside flaps and 1/2 inch tape residue from previous owners Brodart cover). Binding is tight and secure and quite square. A wonderful copy of a collectible book! Scans available upon request. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 The Tales of Beedle the Bard, Standard Edition
J. K. Rowling Children's High Level Group 2008 0545128285 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION with full number string. Pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Never read. Binding is tight and secure. Light rubbing to rear cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Elizabeth
J. Randy Taraborrelli Grand Central Publishing 2006-08-29 0446579858 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
LARGE PRINT EDITION. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Dustjacket as new but for residue from a pricing sticker. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (Book 4)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré Scholastic Press 2000-07-08 0439139597 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover w/unclipped Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear but there is a tiny 1/2 inch tear to the upper rear corner. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Book 1)
J.K. Rowling; Illustrator-Mary GrandPré Scholastic Paperbacks 1999-10-01 059035342X Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows general shelf wear with a little ding on the front cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 ROAD RUNNER TUMBLEWEED TROUBLE
Jack Woolgar GOLDEN 1971-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Beep Beep! The Road Runner in Tumbleweed Trouble. A Whitman Tell A Tale children's book. Small format hardcover. Unpaginated. Published by Whitman in 1971. No edition stated so assume that this is a First. In very good vintage condition. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows some scuffing and rubbing. Binding is secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Annie, Gwen, Lilly, Pam, And Tulip
Jamaica Kincaid Alfred A. Knopf/Whitney Museum 1989 0394580354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in Slipcase. First Trade Edition printed in Italy. Book itself in Fine Condition. Bright unblemished yellow cloth with black spine. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Beautiful and vibrant lithographs. Slipcase shows some minor shelf wear with a bit of scuffing. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 James Cameron's Titanic
James Cameron; Ed Marsh; Jain Lemos Harper Paperbacks 1997-12-31 0006490603 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First Edition Softcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is completely clean. No marks, rips or tears. Cover shows light shelf wear with some rubbing, lightly creased at the top of the right hand corner of the front cover and at the lower edge to the back cover. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Rats on the Roof
James Marshall Dial 1991-06-01 0803708351 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Pictorial Hardcover. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Hardcover shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chathamcirclebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com